Parish Calendar

Month Week Day
April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
March 25, 2018

Category: Babysitting/Child Care8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

Category: Hospitality Teams9:00 am: Gilliam Family Team

9:00 am: Gilliam Family Team

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Edward Schappell

9:00 am: Mass For Edward Schappell

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

Category: Parish Events10:00 am: Women's Club Palm Sunday Bake Sale

10:00 am: Women's Club Palm Sunday Bake Sale

Category: Mass/Worship11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Mary Anne Zyskowski

11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Mary Anne Zyskowski

Category: Parish Events12:15 pm: Lunch with the Saints

12:15 pm: Lunch with the Saints

Category: Faith Formation12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

Category: Faith Formation6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group

6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group
March 26, 2018 March 27, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

Category: Mass/Worship5:30 pm: Mass For Joe Mleko

5:30 pm: Mass For Joe Mleko

Category: Faith Formation7:00 pm: R.C.I.A.

7:00 pm: R.C.I.A.

Category: Mass/Worship7:00 pm: St. Louis the King Penance Service

7:00 pm: St. Louis the King Penance Service
March 28, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Mary Grimes

9:00 am: Mass For Mary Grimes

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Share the Word

10:00 am: Share the Word
March 29, 2018

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: St. Matthew Bible Study

10:00 am: St. Matthew Bible Study

Category: Faith Formation4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group

4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group

Category: Mass/Worship7:00 pm: Mass For Bishops & Priests of the Diocese of Marquette

7:00 pm: Mass For Bishops & Priests of the Diocese of Marquette
March 30, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship12:30 pm: Veneration of the Cross

12:30 pm: Veneration of the Cross
March 31, 2018

Category: Reconciliation3:30 pm: Reconciliation

3:30 pm: Reconciliation

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 pm: Mass For Carol McGlynn

9:00 pm: Mass For Carol McGlynn

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 pm: Mass For RCIA Candidates

9:00 pm: Mass For RCIA Candidates

Category: Parish Events10:00 pm: Easter Vigil Reception

10:00 pm: Easter Vigil Reception
April 1, 2018

Category: Babysitting/Child Care8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

Category: Hospitality Teams9:00 am: Mary DeVooght

9:00 am: Mary DeVooght

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Lynn Johnson

9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Lynn Johnson

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

Category: Hospitality Teams11:15 am: Margaret Boburka

11:15 am: Margaret Boburka

Category: Mass/Worship11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Allen Lehouillier

11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Allen Lehouillier

Category: Faith Formation12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

Category: Faith Formation6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group

6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group
April 2, 2018 April 3, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Nancy Sampson

9:00 am: Mass For Nancy Sampson

Category: Mass/Worship10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

Category: Faith Formation7:00 pm: R.C.I.A.

7:00 pm: R.C.I.A.
April 4, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Paul Theoret

9:00 am: Mass For Paul Theoret

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Share the Word

10:00 am: Share the Word

Category: Scheduled Meetings1:00 pm: Prayer Shawl Ministry

1:00 pm: Prayer Shawl Ministry

Category: Scheduled Meetings7:00 pm: Knights of Columbus Meeting

7:00 pm: Knights of Columbus Meeting
April 5, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Robert VandeVord

9:00 am: Mass For Robert VandeVord

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: St. Matthew Bible Study

10:00 am: St. Matthew Bible Study

Category: Faith Formation4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group

4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group
April 6, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Paul Theoret

9:00 am: Mass For Paul Theoret
April 7, 2018

Category: Community Outreach8:00 am: Girls on the Run Meeting

8:00 am: Girls on the Run Meeting

Category: Community Outreach2:00 pm: Jade Lorenze Baby Shower

2:00 pm: Jade Lorenze Baby Shower

Category: Reconciliation3:30 pm: Reconciliation

3:30 pm: Reconciliation

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Mary Grimes

4:30 pm: Mass For Mary Grimes

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Rev. Charles Strelick/Living & deceased of Strelick Family

4:30 pm: Mass For Rev. Charles Strelick/Living & deceased of Strelick Family
April 8, 2018

Category: Babysitting/Child Care8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Leona & Melvin Kevern

9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Leona & Melvin Kevern

Category: Parish Events9:30 am: Knights of Columbus Breakfast

9:30 am: Knights of Columbus Breakfast

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

Category: Mass/Worship11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Mary Anne Zyskowski

11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Mary Anne Zyskowski

Category: Faith Formation12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

Category: Faith Formation6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group

6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group
April 9, 2018

Category: Scheduled Meetings7:00 pm: Women's Club Meeting

7:00 pm: Women's Club Meeting
April 10, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Theresia Whitman

9:00 am: Mass For Theresia Whitman

Category: Mass/Worship10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

Category: Faith Formation7:00 pm: R.C.I.A.

7:00 pm: R.C.I.A.
April 11, 2018

Category: Community Outreach5:45 am: Revelation Wellness Classes

5:45 am: Revelation Wellness Classes

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Steven Pozega

9:00 am: Mass For Steven Pozega

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Share the Word

10:00 am: Share the Word
April 12, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Duane Roswell

9:00 am: Mass For Duane Roswell

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: St. Matthew Bible Study

10:00 am: St. Matthew Bible Study

Category: Faith Formation4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group

4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group
April 13, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass Intentions of Fr. Edward Lucero

9:00 am: Mass Intentions of Fr. Edward Lucero
April 14, 2018

Category: Reconciliation3:30 pm: Reconciliation

3:30 pm: Reconciliation

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Anne Strelick

4:30 pm: Mass For Anne Strelick

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Mary Grimes

4:30 pm: Mass For Mary Grimes
April 15, 2018

Category: Babysitting/Child Care8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Carole Johnson

9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Carole Johnson

Category: Hospitality Teams11:15 am: Caron Family Team

11:15 am: Caron Family Team

Category: Mass/Worship11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Bill Linkfield

11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Bill Linkfield

Category: Mass/Worship11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Ralph Bennett

11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Ralph Bennett

Category: Community Outreach1:00 pm: Sarah Carlson Bridal Shower

1:00 pm: Sarah Carlson Bridal Shower

Category: Parish Events3:30 pm: Spring Confirmation @ St. Peter Cathedral

3:30 pm: Spring Confirmation @ St. Peter Cathedral

Category: Faith Formation6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group

6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group
April 16, 2018 April 17, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass Intentions of Fr. Lowell Andrews

9:00 am: Mass Intentions of Fr. Lowell Andrews

Category: Mass/Worship10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy
April 18, 2018

Category: Community Outreach5:45 am: Revelation Wellness Classes

5:45 am: Revelation Wellness Classes

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Jerry Leedle

9:00 am: Mass For Jerry Leedle

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Share the Word

10:00 am: Share the Word

Category: Parish Events5:00 pm: Widowed Friends Social

5:00 pm: Widowed Friends Social
April 19, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Lurline Pepin

9:00 am: Mass For Lurline Pepin

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: St. Matthew Bible Study

10:00 am: St. Matthew Bible Study

Category: Faith Formation4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group

4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group
April 20, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Maggie Mleko

9:00 am: Mass For Maggie Mleko
April 21, 2018

Category: Reconciliation3:30 pm: Reconciliation

3:30 pm: Reconciliation

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Carol McGlynn

4:30 pm: Mass For Carol McGlynn

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Mary Grimes

4:30 pm: Mass For Mary Grimes
April 22, 2018

Category: Babysitting/Child Care8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

Category: Hospitality Teams9:00 am: Gilliam Family Team

9:00 am: Gilliam Family Team

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Joe Menze

9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Joe Menze

Category: Parish Events9:00 am: Women's Club Craft Exchange

9:00 am: Women's Club Craft Exchange

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

Category: Mass/Worship11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Karen White

11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Karen White

Category: Parish Events12:15 pm: Lunch with the Saints

12:15 pm: Lunch with the Saints

Category: Faith Formation12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

Category: Faith Formation6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group

6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group
April 23, 2018 April 24, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Adair Mika

9:00 am: Mass For Adair Mika

Category: Mass/Worship10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy
April 25, 2018

Category: Community Outreach5:45 am: Revelation Wellness Classes

5:45 am: Revelation Wellness Classes

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Jerry Leedle

9:00 am: Mass For Jerry Leedle

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Share the Word

10:00 am: Share the Word
April 26, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Nancy Sampson

9:00 am: Mass For Nancy Sampson

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: St. Matthew Bible Study

10:00 am: St. Matthew Bible Study

Category: Faith Formation4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group

4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group
April 27, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Anna Wahlstrom's 90th Birthday

9:00 am: Mass For Anna Wahlstrom's 90th Birthday
April 28, 2018

Category: Reconciliation3:30 pm: Reconciliation

3:30 pm: Reconciliation

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Carol McGlynn

4:30 pm: Mass For Carol McGlynn

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Mary Grimes

4:30 pm: Mass For Mary Grimes
April 29, 2018

Category: Babysitting/Child Care8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Mark Stevens

9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Mark Stevens

Category: Mass/Worship11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Fr. Glenn Theoret

11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Fr. Glenn Theoret
April 30, 2018 May 1, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Gert Gochanour

9:00 am: Mass For Gert Gochanour

Category: Mass/Worship10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy
May 2, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Mary Grimes

9:00 am: Mass For Mary Grimes

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Share the Word

10:00 am: Share the Word

Category: Scheduled Meetings1:00 pm: Prayer Shawl Ministry

1:00 pm: Prayer Shawl Ministry

Category: Scheduled Meetings7:00 pm: Knights of Columbus Meeting

7:00 pm: Knights of Columbus Meeting
May 3, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Nancy Sampson

9:00 am: Mass For Nancy Sampson

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: St. Matthew Bible Study

10:00 am: St. Matthew Bible Study

Category: Faith Formation4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group

4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group
May 4, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Hunter Negri

9:00 am: Mass For Hunter Negri
May 5, 2018

Category: Parish Events9:00 am: Women's Club Jewelry Sale/Rada Knife Sale

9:00 am: Women's Club Jewelry Sale/Rada Knife Sale

Category: Reconciliation3:30 pm: Reconciliation

3:30 pm: Reconciliation

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Anne Strelick

4:30 pm: Mass For Anne Strelick

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Jerry Leedle

4:30 pm: Mass For Jerry Leedle

Comments are closed