January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
December 31, 2017

Category: Babysitting/Child Care8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Frank Malette Jr.

9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Frank Malette Jr.

Category: Mass/Worship11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Joanne Blondeau

11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Joanne Blondeau
January 1, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship10:00 am: Mass For Lynn Johnson & Frank Malette Jr.

10:00 am: Mass For Lynn Johnson & Frank Malette Jr.
January 2, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: NO Mass

9:00 am: NO Mass

Category: Mass/Worship10:00 am: NO Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

10:00 am: NO Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy
January 3, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Nancy Sampson

9:00 am: Mass For Nancy Sampson

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Share the Word

10:00 am: Share the Word
January 4, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass

9:00 am: Mass
January 5, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Nancy Sampson

9:00 am: Mass For Nancy Sampson
January 6, 2018

Category: Reconciliation3:30 pm: Reconciliation

3:30 pm: Reconciliation

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Joan Sankey

4:30 pm: Mass For Joan Sankey
January 7, 2018

Category: Babysitting/Child Care8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

Category: Hospitality Teams9:00 am: Mary DeVooght

9:00 am: Mary DeVooght

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Sunday Mass For John Blemberg Sr.

9:00 am: Sunday Mass For John Blemberg Sr.

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

Category: Mass/Worship11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Sharon Laurich

11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Sharon Laurich

Category: Faith Formation12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

Category: Faith Formation6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group

6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group
January 8, 2018 January 9, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Jack Nelson

9:00 am: Mass For Jack Nelson

Category: Mass/Worship10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy
January 10, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For David Barto

9:00 am: Mass For David Barto

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Share the Word

10:00 am: Share the Word
January 11, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Jack Nelson

9:00 am: Mass For Jack Nelson

Category: Faith Formation4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group

4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group
January 12, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Louis Perreta

9:00 am: Mass For Louis Perreta
January 13, 2018

Category: Reconciliation3:30 pm: Reconciliation

3:30 pm: Reconciliation

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Fr. Charles Strelick

4:30 pm: Mass For Fr. Charles Strelick
January 14, 2018

Category: Babysitting/Child Care8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Carol McGlynn

9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Carol McGlynn

Category: Parish Events9:30 am: Knights of Columbus Breakfast

9:30 am: Knights of Columbus Breakfast

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

Category: Mass/Worship11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Rev. Charles Strelick/Living & deceased of Strelick Family

11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Rev. Charles Strelick/Living & deceased of Strelick Family

Category: Faith Formation12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

Category: Faith Formation6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group

6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group
January 15, 2018 January 16, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Intentions of Susie Beaudin

9:00 am: Mass For Intentions of Susie Beaudin

Category: Mass/Worship10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy
January 17, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For The Ben Bocklund Family

9:00 am: Mass For The Ben Bocklund Family

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Share the Word

10:00 am: Share the Word

Category: Parish Events5:00 pm: Widowed Friends Social

5:00 pm: Widowed Friends Social
January 18, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Paul Bernier

9:00 am: Mass For Paul Bernier

Category: Faith Formation4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group

4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group
January 19, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Intentions of Deacons Warren, Scott, Gregg & Dave

9:00 am: Mass For Intentions of Deacons Warren, Scott, Gregg & Dave
January 20, 2018

Category: Reconciliation3:30 pm: Reconciliation

3:30 pm: Reconciliation

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For John Colantonio

4:30 pm: Mass For John Colantonio
January 21, 2018

Category: Babysitting/Child Care8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Dean LaJoye

9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Dean LaJoye

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

Category: Mass/Worship11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Robert & Barb Mohar-Occasion of 50th wedding anniversary

11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Robert & Barb Mohar-Occasion of 50th wedding anniversary

Category: Faith Formation12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

Category: Faith Formation6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group

6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group
January 22, 2018 January 23, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy
January 24, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Gert Gochanour

9:00 am: Mass For Gert Gochanour

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Share the Word

10:00 am: Share the Word
January 25, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Fr. Lawrence Gauthier

9:00 am: Mass For Fr. Lawrence Gauthier

Category: Faith Formation4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group

4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group
January 26, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For St. Louis the King Parish

9:00 am: Mass For St. Louis the King Parish
January 27, 2018

Category: Reconciliation3:30 pm: Reconciliation

3:30 pm: Reconciliation

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Leo (Dusty) Deschaine & Bill Pesola

4:30 pm: Mass For Leo (Dusty) Deschaine & Bill Pesola
January 28, 2018

Category: Babysitting/Child Care8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

8:45 am: Babysitting/Child Care

Category: Hospitality Teams9:00 am: Gilliam Family Team

9:00 am: Gilliam Family Team

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Carol McGlynn

9:00 am: Sunday Mass For Carol McGlynn

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

10:00 am: Confirmation Prep - Juniors

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Faith Formation

10:00 am: Faith Formation

Category: Mass/Worship11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Harvey & Butch Lancour

11:15 am: Sunday Mass For Harvey & Butch Lancour

Category: Parish Events12:15 pm: Lunch with the Saints

12:15 pm: Lunch with the Saints

Category: Faith Formation12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

12:30 pm: Confirmation Prep - Sophomores

Category: Faith Formation6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group

6:00 pm: Life Teen Ablaze Youth Group
January 29, 2018 January 30, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Gert Gochanour

9:00 am: Mass For Gert Gochanour

Category: Mass/Worship10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

10:00 am: Eucharistic Adoration/Chaplet of Divine Mercy

Category: Faith Formation7:00 pm: R.C.I.A. - God of Mercy - Metanoia

7:00 pm: R.C.I.A. - God of Mercy - Metanoia
January 31, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Pat Johnson

9:00 am: Mass For Pat Johnson

Category: Faith Formation10:00 am: Share the Word

10:00 am: Share the Word
February 1, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Paul Bernier

9:00 am: Mass For Paul Bernier

Category: Faith Formation4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group

4:00 pm: Chillax Nation - High School Youth Group
February 2, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Mass For Alphonse & Vivian Malette

9:00 am: Mass For Alphonse & Vivian Malette
February 3, 2018

Category: Mass/Worship9:00 am: Funeral Visitation - Michael Sundell

9:00 am: Funeral Visitation - Michael Sundell

Category: Mass/Worship11:00 am: Funeral - Michael Sundell

11:00 am: Funeral - Michael Sundell

Category: Reconciliation3:30 pm: Reconciliation

3:30 pm: Reconciliation

Category: Mass/Worship4:30 pm: Mass For Nancy Sampson

4:30 pm: Mass For Nancy Sampson

Category: Parish Events5:30 pm: Knights of Columbus Spaghetti Dinner - Scholarship Fund

5:30 pm: Knights of Columbus Spaghetti Dinner - Scholarship Fund

Category: Community Outreach5:30 pm: Soup Sale - Youth Group

5:30 pm: Soup Sale - Youth Group

Return to calendar